MOUNTLAKE TERRACE BOYS BASKETBALL

A Tradition of Success

College/ Professional
MTHS Graduate’s Moving Upward and Onward

Year

Name

College or University

1976-1977

Scott Copan

Seattle University

John Greenquist

Pacific Lutheran University
Wenatchee Valley Community College

Steve Murphy

Simon Fraser University
Italian Professional League

1977-1978

Dan Caldwell

Wenatchee Valley Community College
University of Washington
Italian Professional League

1979-1980

Al Shannon

Edmonds Community College
Central Washington University

Dan Caldwell

Everett Community College

Bruce Gulley

Central Washington University

1984-1985

Greg Roe

Yakima Valley Community College
Lewis & Clark College

1985-1986

Jim Dallas

Edmonds Community College
Whitman College

1986-1987

Kenny Johnson

Edmonds Community College

Danon Drake

Shoreline Community College

1987-1988

David Schmelke

Edmonds Community College
Western Washington University

1988-1989

Wayne Dibble

Seattle Pacific University

 Steve Chandler

 Skagit Valley Community College

 1990-1991

Scott Schauer

Orm Albertson

Johnny Phillips

Brad Dawson

Everett Community College 

Edmonds Community College

Skagit Valley Community College 

Lewis & Clark College

1992-1993

Nathan Smith

Edmonds Community College
Northwest Nazarene College
German Professional League

1995-1996

Sean Port

Edmonds Community College

Mark Holland

Hawaii-Chaminade University

Stuart Rosenberger

Harvey Mudd College

1996-1997

Trever Tillman

Boise State University

1997-1998

Neil Mendez

Pacific Lutheran University

Greg Barre

Edmonds Community College

1998-1999

Nic Lano

Edmonds Community College
Seattle University

Harold Pitts

Shoreline Community College

Clint Richards

Shoreline Community College

Terrence Nicholson

Shoreline Community College

1999-2000

Seamus Boxley*

Portland State University
Tulsa 66’ers (NBDL)
Holland Professional League
Japan Professional League

Josh Green

Lewis & Clark College

2000-2001

Cameron Rowland

Edmonds Community College

Dickinson State College 

Roger Russaw

Edmonds Community College
Dickinson State College

2001-2002

Dan Boxley

Skagit Valley Community College
Bellevue Community College

Ryan Webb

Seattle University

2002-2003

Sean Gearin

Highline Community College

Ronald Stiell-Williams

North Seattle Community College

Jacob Caldwell

North Seattle Community College

2004-2005

Luke Hammond

The Evergreen College
 
Bellevue Community College

Christiaan Hammond

Columbia Basin Community College
Cascade College

Mike Boxley

Seattle University

Leigh Swanson

Seattle University

Adrian Blake

Butte Community College (CA)
Edmonds Community College

2005-2006

Brad Balch

Skagit Valley Community College

2006-2007

Josh Griffin

Edmonds Community College

2007-2008

John Allen

Washington State University
Western Washington University

2007-2008

Tarik Kunduklija

North Seattle Community College

2008-2009

Tyler Stracener

Bellevue Community College

2009-2010

Jacob Champoux

North Seattle Community College
Lewis and Clark State University

2010-2011

Zack Karels

North Seattle Community College

Elgin Lambert

Skagit Valley Community College

Ryan Swanstrom

North Seattle Community College
Highline Community College

 Will Powell   

 Edmonds Community College

2011-2012

Ryan Shannon*

Montana State University               

2012-2013

Marquis Armstead 

Shoreline Community College

Blake Fernandez

Edmonds Community College
 
Western Washington University 

2013-2014

 Greg Bowman

University of Washington

 Loren Lacasse

Edmonds Community College